(+91) 89800 04848

AMBABA COMMERCE COLLEGE, MANIBA INSTITUTE OF

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT & DEVIBA INSTITUTE OF

COMPUTER APPLICATION, SABARGAM

(Affilited To Veer Narmad South Gujarat University,Surat)

Managed By Shree Dakshin Gujarat Shikshan Samaj,Kumbharia

Event


DETAILS OF PARTICIPATION IN VARIOUS INTRA-COLLEGE EVENTS AND RECEIVED AWARD/RANK ETC.  (2015-2016)

SR. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

EVENT DATE

EVENTS NAME

AWARD/ RANK

1

PARMAR NITIN

30/07/2015

POSTER MAKING COMPTITION

1ST

CHAUHAN PRIYANKA

2ND

RAJ NAGMABANU

3RD

BHAYANI BHAVITA

CONC.

2

BHAYANI BHAVITA

31/07/2015

MAHENDI COMPETITION

1ST

VANIYA KIRAN

2ND

RAJ NAGMABANU

3RD

NATANI SHWATI

CONC.

3

BALAR VANITA

31/07/2015

NAIL ART COMPETITION

1ST

4

VANPARIYA ARCHANA

08-08-15

BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION

1ST

PATIL SONALI

2ND

5

VASOYA RAVINA

08-08-15

SALAD DECORATION COMPETITION

1ST

6

BHUTRA ASHISH

14/08/2015

PATRIOTIC SONG COMPETITION

1ST

VISHVAKARMA KULDEEP

2ND

PANDEY SHWETA

3RD

GUPTA JYOTI

CONC.

7

GADDAM SHARADCHANDRA

18/08/2015

ELOCUTION COMPETITION

1ST

CHAUHAN PRIYANKA

2ND

8

DHAMELIYA PRAKASH

20/08/2015

QUIZ COMPETITION

1ST

NAGDA NARESH

TAPARIYA DEVRANG

9

NIDHI PATEL

21/08/2015

BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION

1ST

VANPARIYA ARCHANA

2ND

DETAILS OF PARTICIPATION IN VARIOUS INTER-COLLEGE / NATIONAL EVENTS AND RECEIVED AWARD/RANK ETC.  (2015-2016)

SR. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

EVENT   DATE

EVENTS

  NAME

AWARD/ RANK

1

JAYESH RAJPUT

PRATIBHA PARV-2016 ORGANIZED BY:   
UDHNA CITIZEN COMMERCE COLLEGE, SURAT, GUJARAT, INDIA

01-09-16

FASHION SHOW

1ST

JANVI SARNA

DOBARIYA BHOOMI

NIKUL RAJPUROHIT

PATIL HARISH

GAMIT PRIYA

GADDAM SHARAD

IT QUIZ

3RD

2

JAYESH RAJPUT

AGHAZ-2016 ORGANIZED BY:

M.L.PARMAR CHARITABLE TRUST BCA COLLEGE, SURAT, GUJARAT, INDIA

24/01/2016

FASHION SHOW

1ST

JANVI SARNA

DOBARIYA BHOOMI

NIKUL RAJPUROHIT

PATIL HARISH

GAMIT PRIYA

PASHWAN AAKASH

VANITA BALAR

3

GADDAM SHARAD

INCEPTUM-2016 ORGANIZED BY:

ROFEL COLLEGE, VAPI,
GUJARAT, INDIA

24/01/2016

BUSINESS QUIZ

3RD

MUKESH PANDEY

SADHANA PATHAK

PRAVINKUMAR TAILOR

ENTERTAINMENT 360

1ST

GAURAV TIWARI

4

BHARODIYA HIREN

MIND STORM 2016 ORGANIZED BY:

C.B. PATEL COMPUTER COLLEGE,SURAT,GUJARAT,INDIA

26/01/2016

CRACK THE CODE

-

PATIL DINESH

SHARMA SHUBHAM

PARMAR DHIRAJ

GADDAM SARATHCHANDRA

IT BUZZ

RAPOLU SAIKRISHNA

PATEL MEETKUMAR

SONWANE MAHESH

POONIA ASHISH

MIND BUILDING

KHATRI DIVYANG

MISHRA CHANDAN

PASWAN AKASH

RANPARIYA VRUSHABH

DOLAR PIYUSH

KUSHWAH NISHA

NIRMAL SWATIBEN

KUMAR SACHIN

PAL MITHLESH

PANDEY ALOK

CREATOR’S MIND

MODI NIRMAL

SOLANKI RAKESH

THUMMAR VISHAL

VORA UDAY

PODDAR RAHUL

4

JAYESH RAJPUT

SPANDAN 2016 ORGANIZED BY:

S.S. AGRAWAL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY, SURAT, GUJARAT, INDIA

29/01/2016

BUSINESS PLAN

1ST

ANURAG SINGH

PUNIT SINGH

PASHWAN AAKASH

PRABHAT SHARMA

STOCK GURU AN INVESTMENT GAME

-

 

 

PATEL SONU

NET HUNT : CYBER HUNT GAME

5

PANDEY MUKESH

BIZXLLENCE 2016 ORGANIZED BY:

UKA TARSADIA UNIVERSITY, MALIBA CAMPUS, BARDOLI, GUJARAT, INDIA

30/01/2016

PAHELI

-

SHDAHANA PATHAK

DEEPIKA YADAV

DHOOT NITESH

AD-MUNCH

CHAUHAN PRIYANKA

DHRUV CHAUDHARY

AMNE-SAMNE

ANJU CHAUDHARY

KULDEEP SHARMA

GAYIKI

JAGDISH MANGANI

KAUSHIK VIVEK

KHOJ

SINGH PUNIT

SINGH ANURAG

PATEL DIPTI

NACHLE

JANGID POOJA

6

JAYESH RAJPUT

IMPACTUS-2016 ORGANIZED BY:

shri shambhubhai v. patel college of computer science and business management, surat, gujarat, india

19/02/2016

BUSINESS PLAN PRESENTATION

CONSOLATION PRIZE

PATIL DINESH

LOGIC FIXING

1ST

7

PUNIT SINGH

SPARDHA16ORGANIZED BY:

VAIKUNTH MEHTA INSTITUTE OF CO-OPERATIVE MANAGEMENT(UNDER THE MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE), PUNE,  MAHARASHTRA, INDIA

20/02/2016

CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

 

PASHWAN AAKASH

PATEL SONU

JAYESH RAJPUT

BUSINESS PLAN

SINGH ANURAG

8

JAYESH RAJPUT

UTKARSH 2016 ORGANIZED BY:
B.R.C.M. COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, SURAT, GUJARAT, INDIA

23/02/2016

BUSINESS STARTUP

1ST

ANURAG SINGH

PUNIT SINGH

9

BHOOT NITESH

MAHYUDH 2016 ORGANIZED BY:

BHAGVAN MAHAVIR COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT,SURAT

27/02/2016

AD MANIA

3RD

CHAUHAN PRIYANKA

RAJ  NAGMA

GUPTA KAUSHALYA

RAJPUT JAYESH

START UP CHALLENGE

1ST

SINGH ANURAG

PATIL DINESH

BUG BUZZ ERROR SOLVING

2ND

RAPOLU SAIKRISHNA

QUIZ-0-FEVER-QUIZ

-

SONWANE MAHESH

TAILOR PRAVEEN

JUST A MIN

1ST

TIWARI GAURAV

VANIYA KIRAN

TREASURE HUNT

-

PATEL SONU

SINGH PUNIT

PASWAN AKASH

GOSWAMI MEGHA

YADAV UMESH

GULLY CRICKET TEAM-1

1ST

TIWARI ROHIT

SINGH VIKRAM

MISHRA KUNAL

SINGH PRINCE

SUKLA PARTH

GULLY CRICKET TEAM-2

2ND

RATHOD YUGAL

KHUSHWANT KHATIK

PATEL AKASH

CHAWLA LAXMAN

TAPIRIYA VALJI

LAD SHRIDUTT

MASHRUWALA DHRUV

VOLLYBALL

1ST

KARAN

SHARMA KULDEEP

VISHWAKARMA KULDEEP

BADMINTON TEAM 1

1ST

TIWARI ROHIT

SHARMA SANDEEP

BADMINTON TEAM 2

-

SINGH PRASHANT

RATHOD YUGAL

BADMINTON TEAM 3

-

MISHRA ANURAG

DETAILS OF PARTICIPATION IN YOUTH FESTIVALS (2015-2016)
SR.NO. DATE NAME OF THE COLLEGE NAME OF FACULTY EVENTS NAME NO. OF PARTICIPANTS
1 9/1/2016 KALA YATRA 1.MAHIDA SONAL CULTURAL 25
2.PATEL KRISHNA
3.BARAD NISCHAL
2 9/1/2016 LIGHT VOCAL MUSIC 1.PANDHI SAILESH 1
2.SIDHPURIYA SHISHIR
3 9/1/2016 MONO ACTING 1.PANDHI SAILESH 1
2.SIDHPURIYA SHISHIR
4 9/1/2016 HANDICRAFT 1.MAHIDA SONAL 1
2.PATEL KRISHNA
3. PANDHI SAILESH
5 9/1/2016 POETRY RECITATION 1.MAHIDA SONAL 2
2.SIDHPURIYA SHISHIR
6 9/1/2016 FOLK DANCE 1.MAHIDA SONAL 8
2. MAITRA SONU
3. JOSHI UJJVAL
4.PATEL ALEX
5. Rana Hetal
7 10/1/2016 ON THE SPOT PAINTING 1. MEHUL MISTRY 1
8 10/1/2016 GARBA COMPETITION 1.MAHIDA SONAL 16
2.PATEL KRISHNA
3. PRIYANKA PATEL
4.ANKITA SHAH
5. DARSHAN DEVADHARA
6.AATISH PATEL